Obtaining VISA
 

Tourist visa

It takes at least one month to obtain a visa. You can consult us to speed up the procedure.

French nationals must possess a passport valid for more than 6 months after the date of return. At the latest, one month before departure, you will deposit your passport and two passport photos in front of the Iranian embassy and fill out a form submitted by the consulate (available on the website of the Iranian embassy ).

You can also obtain the tourist visa directly when you arrive at Tehran airport (except the UK and US passengers), but the waiting time can be long.

 

Language